Model Ethernet Ports Fiber Ports Serial Ports WLAN Mounting IP Grade Description
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-181A 1x10Base1 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 4RS-2324 X RS-232 IP30 Slim Type 8x RS232 to 1x 10/100TX(RJ-45)
Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-311F-MM 1x10Base1 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 1 X 100Base-F(X) 1 X RS-232/422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 Palm size 1x RS232/422/485 to 1x 100BaseFX
(Multi-Mode / SC) Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-311F-SS 1x10Base1 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 1 X 100Base-F(X) 1 X RS-232/422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 Palm size 1x RS232/422/485 to 1x 100BaseFX
(Single Mode / SC) Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-312 2x10Base2 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 1 X RS-232/422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 DIN Rail 1x RS232/422/485 to 2x 10/100TX
(RJ-45) Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-312+ PoE1 X 10/100 Base-T(X)1x10Base
1 X 10/100 PoE Base-T(X)
1 X RS-232/422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 DIN Rail 1x RS232/422/485 to 2x 10/100TX
(RJ-45 PoE client) Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-312L 2x10Base2 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 1 X RS-232/422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 DIN Rail 1x RS232/422/485 to 2x 10/100TX
Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-322 2x10Base2 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 2 X RS-232/422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 DIN Rail 2x RS232/422/485 to 2x 10/100TX
(RJ-45) Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-322+ PoE1 X 10/100 Base-T(X)1x10Base
1 X 10/100 PoE Base-T(X)
2 X RS-232/422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 DIN Rail 2x RS232/422/485 to 2x 10/100TX
(RJ-45 PoE client) Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-141A 1x10Base1 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 8RS-2328 X RS-232 IP30 Slim Type 8x RS232 to 1x 10/100TX(RJ-45)
Device Server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-4312 2x10Base2 x 10/100 Base-T(X) 1 X RS-232/422/485 IEEE 802.11 b/g/n Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 Industrial 1 secure serial port to IEEE 802.11 b/g/n wireless device server
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-4312+ PoE1 x 10/100 Base-T(X)1x10Base
1 X 10/100 PoE Base-T(X)
1 X RS-232/422/485 IEEE 802.11 b/g/n Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 Industrial 1 secure serial port to IEEE 802.11 b/g/n wireless device server (RJ-45 PoE client)
Serial to Fast Ethernet Device Server IDS-4312D+ PoE1 x 10/100 Base-T(X)1x10Base
1 X 10/100 PoE Base-T(X)
1 X RS-232/422/485 IEEE 802.11 b/g/n Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 Industrial 1 secure serial port to IEEE 802.11 b/g/n wireless device server
Serial to Gigabit Ethernet Device Server IDS-342GT+ PoE1 x 10/100/1000 Base-T(X)1kBase
1 x 10/100/1000 PoE Base-T(X)
4 X RS-232/422/485 IP30 Industrial 4-port secure serial to Ethernet
device server with 4xRS-232/422/485 and
2×10/100/1000Base-T(X) (PoE Client)
Serial to Gigabit Ethernet Device Server IDS-242GT-I+ PoE1 x 10/100/1000 Base-T(X)1kBase
1 x 10/100/1000 PoE Base-T(X)
4 X RS-422/485 Wall Mount Din Rail IP30 Industrial 4-port secure serial to Ethernet
device server with 4xRS-232/422/485 and
2×10/100/1000Base-T(X) (PoE Client)
Serial to Gigabit Ethernet Device Server IDS-342GT 2kBase2 x 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) 4 X RS-232/422/485 IP30 Industrial 4-port secure serial to Ethernet
device server with 4xRS-232/422/485 and
2×10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Serial to Gigabit Ethernet Device Server RDS-3166G 4kBase4 x 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) 2 X 100/1000 Base-F(X) 16 X RS-232/422/485 Rackmount Industrial 16 secure serial ports to Ethernet device server with 16xRS-232/422/485 and 4×10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2×100/1000Base-X, SFP socket
Serial to Gigabit Ethernet Device Server RDS-3086G 4kBase4 x 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) 2 X 100/1000 Base-F(X) 8 X RS-232/422/485 Rackmount Industrial 8 secure serial ports to Ethernet device server with 8xRS-232/422/485 and 4×10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2×100/1000Base-X, SFP socket