• Convertitori Embedded ARINC 818

Model Dimensions Connector Description
EB 1-Channel 69 x 71mm SAMTEC 130 ARINC 818 embedded board converter 1 channel ARINC 818 to DVI.
EB 2-Channel 75 x 90mm SAMTEC 130 ARINC 818 embedded board converter 1 channel DVI to ARINC 818 and 1 channel ARINC 818 to DVI.
EB 3-Channel 76 x 97mm SAMTEC 130 ARINC 818 embedded board converter 2 channels DVI to ARINC 818 and 1 channel ARINC 818 to DVI.

  • FrameGrabber e Generatori Video ARINC 818

Model Bus Connectors Description
Matrix Plus : MX-E8-A8-xx-xx-xx-xxxx PCIEx8 Gen 1 ( x8 physical, x4 electrical), Half Lenght DVI and /or VGA ARINC 818 acquisition board, up to 15 ICDs at link rates of 1.062, 2.125, 3.1875 or 4.250 Gbps
Matrix: MX-E4-A8-xx-xx-xx-xxxx PCIEx4 Gen 1 , Half Lenght DVI and /or VGA ARINC 818 acquisition board, with 1 ICD at link rates of 1.062, 2.125, 3.1875 or 4.250 Gbps.
Matrix: MX-X4-A8-xx-xx-xx-xxxx XMC DVI and /or VGA XMC ARINC 818 acquisition board, with 1 ICD at link rates of 1.062, 2.125, 3.1875 or 4.250 Gbps
Matrix: MX-R4-A8-xx-xx-xx-xxxx Industrial version XMC DVI and /or VGA Industrial XMC ARINC 818 acquisition board, with 1 ICD at link rates of 1.062, 2.125, 3.1875 or 4.250 Gbps
Velocity: VL-E8-A8-xx-xx-xx-xxxx PCIEx8 Gen 3, Half Lenght DVI and /or VGA PCIe x8 ARINC 818 acquisition board , up to 15 ICDs . Link speeds beyond 8 Gbps and PCIe Gen3 transfer rates greater than 4 Gbps

  • SWITCH ARINC 818

Model Rx/tx Connectors Description
Pantera: PA-A8-XX-XX-XX 4 Rx , 4 Tx channels LC optical connectors (850 nm) ARINC 818 Pantera Switch, link rate 1.0625, 2.125, 3.1875 or 4.25 Gbps
Spider: SPIDER_A818-10 10 Rx , 10 Tx channels LC optical connectors (850 nm) ARINC 818 Optical Switch, rackmount 19’’, 1U, Mono Rate link rate up to 4.25 Gbps
Spider: SPIDER_A818-10R 10 Rx , 10 Tx channels Rugged Mil Connectors ARINC 818 Optical Switch, DO160 Rugged box, link rate up to 3.2Gbps (Mono Rate)
Spider: SPIDER2 A818 10 Rx , 10 Tx channels Rugged Mil Connectors ARINC 818 Optical Switch, rackmount 19’’, 1U, Mono Rate link rate up to 8.5 Gbps
Spider: SPIDER_A818-10_F4 10 Rx , 10 Tx channels LC optical connectors (850 nm) ARINC 818 Optical Switch, rackmount 19’’, 1U, link rate up to 4.25 Gbps, Virtual configuration (Double Rate)

  • Convertitori ARINC 818

Model Conversion type Connectors Description
HS SAM: HS/B-A8-xx-xx-xx-xx-xxxx ARINC 818 to DVI or DVI to ARINC 818 on fiber or Coax DVI; fiber optic LC, copper FCN, or high-speed coax (HSC); USB (2.0 required) The HS SAM is a stand alone factory configured product to convert DVI to or from ARINC 818, following your ICD
VCM: Vx-A8-xx-xx-xx-xx-xxxx Each unit is factory configured to one of the following conversion :
• DVI to ARINC 818
• DVI to ARINC 818 over 75Ω coax
• ARINC 818 to DVI
• ARINC 818 to VGA
Connectors: D38999 ARINC 818 interface over 850nm fiber (multimode) Single channel Converter . The VCM is matched to your ICD and can be certified DO-254 and DO-160
MC-VCM: Mx-A8-xx-O8-xx-xx-xxxx Four-channel conversion: ARINC 818 to or from other protocols : (DVI, VGA,Ethernet, HD-SDI, NTSC/PAL, or STANAG 3350) Connectors : D38999 ARINC 818 interface over 850nm fiber The MC-VCM increases the switching or conversion capacity of our original single-channel VCM and can be certified to DO-254. Multi ICD capability.

  • Sistemi e Registratori ARINC 818

Model ARINC 818 channels Storage Description
EUROPA 1-4 1-2 TB Europa is factory configured to support one or two of the following functions:
1) Video and protocol analysis (VPA)
2) XF Tuner
3) Video generation -Use the Matrix card and its test software to configure and test ARINC 818 systems and diagnose link health.
4) Video capture/record/playback
TITAN 1-16 10-24 TB Titan Series rugged systems deliver unprecedented capacity for demanding ARINC 818 applications. They include multiple GRT Matrix PCle cards that match your ARINC 818 interfaces.